January, 2019

  • 23

    Jan

    7th The Excelsior Cup Begins

    Wednesday

February, 2019

  • 01

    Feb

    7th The Excelsior Cup Closing Ceremony

    Friday

  • 03

    Feb

    Friend's House Visit Grade 1A

    Sunday

  • 04

    Feb

    Friend's House Visit Grade 1B

    Monday

  • 05

    Feb

    Friend's House Visit Grade 1C

    Tuesday

  • 09

    Feb

    Education Fair

    Saturday

  • 10

    Feb

    Shree Panchami (Holiday)

    Sunday

  • 14

    Feb

    Nepali Creative Writing Competition

    Thursday

  • 15

    Feb

    English Creative Writing Competition

    Friday

  • 18

    Feb

    Sports Day Pre Primary

    Monday

  • 23

    Feb

    Parents Day Grade3

    Saturday

  • 24

    Feb

    Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Sunday

  • 25

    Feb

    Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Monday

  • 25

    Feb

    Sports Day Grade 1

    Monday

  • 26

    Feb

    Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Tuesday

  • 26

    Feb

    Sports Day Grade 2

    Tuesday

  • 27

    Feb

    Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Wednesday

March, 2019

  • 01

    Mar

    Sports Day Grade 3

    Friday

  • 04

    Mar

    Shivaratri (Holiday)

    Monday

  • 05

    Mar

    Practical Exam

    Tuesday

  • 06

    Mar

    Practical Exam

    Wednesday

  • 07

    Mar

    Practical Exam

    Thursday

  • 08

    Mar

    International Women's Day (Holiday)

    Friday

  • 10

    Mar

    Practical Exam

    Sunday

  • 11

    Mar

    Practical Exam

    Monday

  • 12

    Mar

    Practical Exam

    Tuesday

  • 14

    Mar

    Examination Preparation Leave (Holiday)

    Thursday

  • 15

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Friday

  • 17

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Sunday

  • 18

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Monday

  • 19

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Tuesday

  • 20

    Mar

    Fagu Purnima (Holiday)

    Wednesday

  • 21

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Thursday

  • 22

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Friday

  • 24

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Sunday

  • 24

    Mar

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Sunday

  • 25

    Mar

    Final Examination

    Monday

  • 25

    Mar

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Monday

  • 26

    Mar

    Term Break

    Tuesday

  • 27

    Mar

    Term Break

    Wednesday

  • 27

    Mar

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Wednesday

  • 28

    Mar

    Term Break

    Thursday

  • 28

    Mar

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Thursday

  • 29

    Mar

    Term Break

    Friday

  • 29

    Mar

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Friday

  • 30

    Mar

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Saturday

  • 31

    Mar

    Term Break

    Sunday

  • 31

    Mar

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Sunday

April, 2019

  • 01

    Apr

    Term Break

    Monday

  • 01

    Apr

    S.E.E. Grade 10

    Monday

  • 02

    Apr

    Report card distribution and parents teacher conference Nursery to Grade 3

    Tuesday

  • 03

    Apr

    Report card distribution for Grade 4 to Grade 6

    Wednesday

  • 04

    Apr

    Report card distribution for Grade 7 and Grade 9

    Thursday

  • 05

    Apr

    Ghodejatra (Holiday)

    Friday

  • 14

    Apr

    New Year 2076

    Sunday

  • 16

    Apr

    Orientation to New Parents

    Tuesday

  • 18

    Apr

    School Begins (Grade 2 - 10)

    Thursday

  • 21

    Apr

    School Begins (Grade Nursery - 1)

    Sunday

  • 23

    Apr

    House Division

    Tuesday

  • 24

    Apr

    Candidacy for School Captain & Vice Captain

    Wednesday

  • 28

    Apr

    Speech by the candidates for School Captain and Vice Captain

    Sunday

  • 30

    Apr

    Election

    Tuesday

May, 2019

  • 01

    May

    International Labour Day (Holiday)

    Wednesday

  • 02

    May

    Curriculum Day Grade Nursery (9:30- 11:30)

    Thursday

  • 02

    May

    Curriculum Day Grade LKG (12:30- 2:30)

    Thursday

  • 03

    May

    Curriculum Day Grade UKG (9:30- 11:30)

    Friday

  • 03

    May

    DEAR Program begins

    Friday

  • 04

    May

    Mothers' Day

    Saturday

  • 06

    May

    English Handwriting Grade 4 - 9

    Monday

  • 07

    May

    Curriculum Day Grade 1 A (9:30 am - 12:00 noon)

    Tuesday

  • 07

    May

    Curriculum Day Grade 1 B (12:00 noon - 2:30 pm)

    Tuesday

  • 08

    May

    Investiture ceremony for School Captain, Vice Captains, House Captains and Vice Captains

    Wednesday

  • 09

    May

    Parents Seminar Grade 2

    Thursday

  • 09

    May

    Nepali Handwriting Grade 4 - 9

    Thursday

  • 10

    May

    Parents Seminar Grade 3

    Friday

  • 15

    May

    Nepali Speech Competition Grade 6 and 7

    Wednesday

  • 18

    May

    Buddha Jayanti

    Saturday

  • 22

    May

    Parents Seminar Grade 6

    Wednesday

  • 23

    May

    Excursion Grade 4 to Rato Machhindranath

    Thursday

  • 25

    May

    Parents' Day for Grade 2

    Saturday

  • 26

    May

    Excursion Grade 7 to Nepal Art Council

    Sunday

  • 27

    May

    Strike

    Monday

  • 29

    May

    Excursion to Ringroad Grade 4

    Wednesday

  • 30

    May

    1st Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Thursday

  • 31

    May

    1st Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Friday

June, 2019

  • 02

    Jun

    1st Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Sunday

  • 03

    Jun

    1st Unit Test Grade 4-9

    Monday

  • 05

    Jun

    World Environment Day

    Wednesday

  • 07

    Jun

    Excursion to Kirtipur Grade 9

    Friday

  • 09

    Jun

    Bhoto Jatra ( Holiday)

    Sunday

  • 10

    Jun

    English Debate Seniors Grade 8 and 9

    Monday

  • 13

    Jun

    Nepali Chhanda Bachan Inters Grade 6 and 7

    Thursday

  • 13

    Jun

    Excursion Grade 5 to AnandaKuti

    Thursday

  • 14

    Jun

    Teachers' Training in Growth Mindset

    Friday

  • 14

    Jun

    School Holiday

    Friday

  • 17

    Jun

    Saka Dhawa (Holiday)

    Monday

  • 18

    Jun

    Excursion to Paashupati Grade 6

    Tuesday

  • 19

    Jun

    Badminton Competition @ Galaxy Public School

    Wednesday

  • 23

    Jun

    Excursion to Swoyambhu Grade 4 A

    Sunday

  • 24

    Jun

    Excursion to Swoyambhu Grade 4 B & C

    Monday

  • 24

    Jun

    Excursion to Grade 7 Ethnographic Museum

    Monday

  • 25

    Jun

    English Debate Inters

    Tuesday

  • 28

    Jun

    Poem recitation Juniors

    Friday